fbpx

Cash King League Last Chance Qualifiers

The following players have qualified for the following tournaments.  Each player can play in any of the three at anytime or play two of the three or all three if they desire.  Each tournament qualifies players to the Main Event on Sunday February 10th at 10am.   Players can qualify in multiple flights to get up to a 3X stack in the Main Event. 

Friday, Feb. 8th | 3pm - Last Chance Qualifier #1.  $65+$20 5k+5k, 20 minute levels.  Top 15% advance to Main Event

Saturday, Feb. 9th | 10am - Last Chance Qualifier #2.  $65+$20 5k+5k, 20 minute levels.  Top 15% advance to Main Event

Saturday, Feb. 9th | 3pm - Last Chance Qualifier #3.  $115+$20 10k+5k, 20 minute levels.  Top 20% advance to Main Event

Aaron Holtz SD Perfect Attendance
Aaron Seibel ND Rep Contest
Adam Dullum MN FB Contest
Adam Dullum MN State Champion
Adam Lender IL State Champion
Al Kingsley SD State Champion
Alex Aguirre IL State Champion
Allan Zieman ND State Champion
Amy Longmore NE State Champion
Andrew Daniels-Roberson SD First Chance Winner
Andrew Holt MN FB Contest
Andy Lagarde MN FB Contest
Andy Lagarde MN Final Table Last Promo
Ann Robb MN State Champion
Anthony Darienzo NY State Champion
Art Ziemann ND State Champion
Becky Boone ND State Champion
Ben Tesch SD State Champion
Bill Allivato IL State Champion
Bill Pendleton NY State Champion
Bob Anderson ND Online Regional Winner
Bob Collopy IL Final Table Last Promo
Bob Ganderson SD State Champion
Bob Nelson ND State Champion
Bob Towner MN Scratch Poker 
Bob Young FL State Champion
Bonnie Bona IL State Champion
Brad Mitchell NY State Champion
Brett Zimmerman IL State Champion
Brock Clouse NE State Champion
Calvin Kessler MN State Champion
Chris Harris SD Rep Contest
Chris Nelson MN State Champion
Chris Ziegler IL State Champion
Christopher Kudlacz NE State Champion
Christopher Urban MN State Champion
Craig Argabright ND State Champion
Craig Ashley IL State Champion
Craig Bouxsein MO State Champion
Dan Blodgett NY Final Table Last Promo
Dan Gilbert MN Online Regional Winner
Dan Ulrich ND State Champion
Daniel Blodgett NY State Champion
Danielle Spears MN State Champion
Darren Jacobs NE State Champion
Debbi Edwards IL Final Table Last Promo
Debbie Gallagher TX State Champion
Dennis Bechtold SD State Champion
Dennis Dodge SD State Champion
Dennis McBride MN State Champion
Dennis Pfau ND Scratch Poker 
Don Braun ND State Champion
Duane Hand SD State Champion
Earl Robb IL State Champion
Edward Wagner NY State Champion
Elaine Young FL State Champion
Frank Hibbard NY State Champion
Galen Fischer ND State Champion
Galen Nelson SD State Champion
Garry Marinette IL Final Table Last Promo
Gary Riggle MO State Champion
George Cokins SD State Champion
Gina Arvis MN State Champion
Gordy Swanberg ND State Champion
Greg Larson MN State Champion
Gregg Franck ND State Champion
Heidi Axelson MN State Champion
Howard Burns ND State Champion
Iggy Weigel ND State Champion
Iggy Weigle ND Scratch Poker 
Jack Lippert FL Rep Contest
Jack Lippert FL State Champion
Jack Smith IL State Champion
Jacob Jobman NE State Champion
Jacob Pommerer ND State Champion
James Anderson MN State Champion
James Bain NE State Champion
Jan Ryks MN FB Contest
Janet Casey DE Rep Contest
Jason Hauf MN State Champion
Jason Kastrow ND State Champion
Jeanette Hatle MN State Champion
Jeffrey Herald IL State Champion
Jim Williamson MN Perfect Attendance
Joe Foster IL State Champion
Joe Kaspersky IL 2 pair or better
Joe Maniglia ND Scratch Poker 
Joel Smith MN Final Table Last Promo
John Aduana IL State Champion
John Allison SD State Champion
John Dipalma TX State Champion
John Drewes MN State Champion
John Edwards IL Rep Contest
John Ensser NE State Champion
John Rottman MN State Champion
John Truchan ND Scratch Poker 
Jordon Meinke MN State Champion
Joyce Carrell NY State Champion
Julie Stahler IL State Champion
Karen Moody  FL Rep Contest
Kathleen Farrance NY State Champion
Kathy Easton IL State Champion
Kelly Mohnsen NE State Champion
Kelly Tutwiler PA State Champion
Ken Beach NY State Champion
Kendall Monson SD Scratch Poker 
Kenneth Hagel MN State Champion
Kenny Maertins NE State Champion
Kerry Dilley SD State Champion
Kevin Fordyce NE State Champion
Kirk Dugger NE State Champion
Kyle Johnson MN State Champion
Kyle Skinner DE State Champion
Larry Meyer NE State Champion
Lee Kathol SD Final Table Last Promo
LeeAnn Wolff MN State Champion
Leslie Connor TX State Champion
Lester Hauglid MN State Champion
Luvern Hanson SD Online Regional Winner
Lynda Hansell IL State Champion
Mark Bone IL Final Table Last Promo
Mark Maynard SD State Champion
Mark Volz NY State Champion
Mark Wright IL State Champion
Marlys DeVries SD State Champion
Marshall Strand MN State Champion
Martin Koschik NY State Champion
Matt Lyons ND State Champion
Matt Wolff MN State Champion
Max Dobroserdev IL State Champion
Melinda Branch DE State Champion
Melissa Block IL State Champion
Melissa Svanda SD State Champion
Michael Gronewold ND State Champion
Michael Kline MN State Champion
Michelle Bain NE State Champion
Mike Biel ND State Champion
Mike McConniel SD Rep Contest
Mike Mejia IL State Champion
Mike Mills MN State Champion
Mike Stahl SD State Champion
Mike Summers MN State Champion
Mike Wiedenfeld Jr. NE State Champion
Mike Wiedenfeld Sr NE State Champion
Nathan Ivarsen SD State Champion
Neal Kukla ND State Champion
Nick Aloi NE State Champion
Norbert Kreuzer MN State Champion
Pat McGrane NE Rep Contest
Pat Regan MO State Champion
Paul Meyer MN State Champion
Phil Heintz IL State Champion
Pho Truong ND State Champion
Quinn Olson MN State Champion
Rhonda Widger NE State Champion
Rich McGregor ND State Champion
Richard Korel IL State Champion
Rick Heinecke MN State Champion
Robert Berger NY State Champion
Robert Neugebauer DE State Champion
Ron Johnson ND State Champion
Rudy Duran NC State Champion
Russell Holder IL State Champion
Ryan Cross NY Rep Contest
Ryan Weinzierl MN Final Table Last Promo
Sarah Madison MN State Champion
Scott Miller NY State Champion
Scott Whitmore ND State Champion
Shawn Scott MN State Champion
Shawn Vargo NY Perfect Attendance
Shawn Zuniga MN State Champion
Stefan Carlos IL State Champion
Stephanie Daas MN State Champion
Stephen Cannata NE State Champion
Stephen Palmer NY State Champion
Steve Fugelstad ND State Champion
Steve Newman PA State Champion
Steve Tysinger NC State Champion
Steven Thue SD FB Contest
Sue Burns ND State Champion
Sue Perleberg SD State Champion
Susan Perleberg SD Online Regional Winner
Tim Fisk MN State Champion
Tim Klocke ND Final Table Last Promo
Tina McNabb TX State Champion
Tom Tyler MT Scratch Poker 
Tom Wright SD State Champion
Took Martins SD State Champion
Tracy Husby MN State Champion
Tyler Peterson MN State Champion
Wendy Adamczyk-D'andrea IL State Champion
Wesley Streblo IL State Champion
William LaPlante ND State Champion

 

 

 

E-Newsletter Signup